L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus  new account   sign in 


L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus - Starlight Bristlenose Catfish

Common names |   A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

latin name: L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus
common name: Spawning Bristlenose Plecostamus, Starlight Bristlenose Catfish

Family: Loricariidae
Continent of origin: South America
Origin country: Brazil,
Size: under 12 cm (4.72 inch)
Minimal tank volume: 60 litre (16 US gal)
Temperature: 20 °C (68 °F) - 28 °C (82.4 °F)
pH tolerance: 6,5 - 7,5
Water hardness tolerance: 5 - 19 °dKH
Tank type: freshwater tank
Floor water column: bottom
Life span: 15 years
Behavior: peaceful
Care level: easy
Feeding: omnivore -

Similar fish in catalogue: Ancistrus sp., L 027 - Panaque sp. cf. nigrolineatus tapajos, L 200 - Hemiancistrus subviridis, Hypostomus plecostomus, Otocinclus affinis, Glyptoperichthys gibbiceps , Loricaria simillima, Ancistrus sp. ´Gold´, L 046 - Hypancistrus zebra, Sturisoma aureum, Ancistrus multispinnis, L 290 - Squaliforma cf. horrida , Ancistrus cirrhosus, Rineloricaria microlepidogaster, Dasyloricaria filamentosa, Sturisoma barbatum, Ancistrus sp. long fin L, Rineloricaria lanceolata, L 066 - Hypancistrus sp., L 018 - Baryancistrus sp., L 031 - Parancistrus nudiventris, Sturisoma panamense, L 015 - Peckoltia vittata, Otocinclus cocama, L 011 - Squaliforma cf. emarginata, L 187, L 187a, L 178b - Chaetostoma sp., L 002 - Panaque sp., Hypostomus plecostomus Gold, L 010a - Rineloricaria sp. Red, L 121 - Peckoltia braueri, ...

L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus is kept in next tanks: Tank No. 7, Tank No. 27, Tank No. 32, Tank No. 33, Tank No. 160, Tank No. 71, Tank No. 95, Tank No. 81, Tank No. 92, Tank No. 528, Tank No. 113, Tank No. 119, Tank No. 125, Tank No. 132, Tank No. 410, Tank No. 169, Tank No. 189, Tank No. 192, Tank No. 193, Tank No. 203, Tank No. 180, Tank No. 243, Tank No. 161, Tank No. 216, Tank No. 237, Tank No. 250, Tank No. 228, Tank No. 272, Tank No. 224, Tank No. 286, Tank No. 293, Tank No. 296, Tank No. 301, Tank No. 311, Tank No. 621, Tank No. 3133, Tank No. 1639, Tank No. 3084, Tank No. 1764, 115 liter aquarium, Tank No. 2485, Tank No. 3201,

Photos of the L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus:
L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus - Starlight Bristlenose Catfish
L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus - Starlight Bristlenose Catfish
L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus - Starlight Bristlenose Catfish
L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus - Starlight Bristlenose Catfish
L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus - Starlight Bristlenose Catfish
L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus - Starlight Bristlenose Catfish
L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus - Starlight Bristlenose Catfish

Summary

L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus - Starlight Bristlenose Catfish
Latin name:
L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus
Common name:
Starlight Bristlenose Catfish

About fish in catalogue:

profile created by: Martin
updated by:
Martin, brova, Wels-fan,


Visitors comments of the L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus

+ add new comment


Nobody commented L 183 - Ancistrus dolichopterus for the present.